Friday, September 5, 2008

Famous Couple rihanna and cris brown

Topic: Rihanna and Chris Brown are out of the closet!! Finally after so much time of gossip and rumors the truth is revealed. They were caught in tape at the hotel pool during their romantic vacation in Jamaica. We are loving it! they look great together and are both super talented young artists! Good girl gone bad loves younger guys.

Monday, August 25, 2008

Famous Couple Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt

Angelina Jolie's brother, James Haven, insists his sister has found the perfect partner in Brad Pitt,and he expects them to stay "together for life."The 33-year-old actress began dating Pitt in 2006,those famous celebrity couple, shortly after hedivorced Jennifer Aniston. The couple now has six children together.

And Haven is convinced the pair will never split up,because Pitt has had such a positive influence on Jolie's life.
He says, "Brad has changed my sister a lot. They have an extraordinary bond. I've never seen any sign of tension between them and if it keeps going theway it's going, they'll be together for life."

The celebrity couple is Rumors of a relationship between Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie started during the filming of the movie Mr. and Mrs. Smith, while Brad was still married to television star Jennifer Aniston.

In July of 2005, sexy celebrity couple which is brad accompanied Angelina to Ethiopia, where she adopted her second child, a girl named Zahara. Brad would later file to become the adopted-father of both of

Angelina's children. On January 19 of 2006, a California judge approved his request, and both children's last names were formally made "Jolie-Pitt".

It was on January 11 of 2006 that Angelina Jolie first confirmed that she was pregnant with Brad Pitt's child. She gave birth to a daughter, whom the couple named Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt on May 27, 2006. The baby was born in Swakopmund, Namibia and was delivered via a caesarean section.

In March of 2007, Angelina adopted another child. This one was a boy from Vietnam named Pax Thien, now known as Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt. The orphanage that he was adopted from did not allow unmarried couples to adopt a child, so Angelina adopted Pax as a single mother. Brad later adopted him within the US.

In May of 2008, Angelina confirmed that the couple was expecting twins. On July 12, 2008 she gave birth to a boy named Knox Léon Jolie-Pitt, and a girl named Vivienne Marcheline Jolie-Pitt. Knox weighed 5.03 pounds, and Vivienne weighed 5 pounds. Both were delivered via caesarian section.

Status: Dating
Age Difference: He's 12 years older
Children: 3 Adopted, 3 Together

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
Date of Birth: 12/18/1963
Age: 44 Years Old
Born In: Shawnee, OK
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Reference Sites: IMDB Wiki
Common Typos: None

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Date of Birth: 06/04/1975
Age: 33 Years Old
Born In: Los Angeles, CA
Height: 5' 8" (1.83 m)